You are here » home profiles Barbod Safaei-Mahroo photogallery

Barbod Safaei-Mahroo - photogallery

Crocodylidae Cuvier, 1807

Crocodylus palustris Lesson, 1831

Trogonophidae Gray, 1865

Diplometopon zarudnyi Nikolsky, 1907

Agamidae Gray, 1827

Laudakia caucasia (Eichwald, 1831)

Laudakia melanura Blyth, 1854

Laudakia microlepis (Blanford, 1874)

Laudakia nupta (De Filippi, 1843)

Phrynocephalus helioscopus (Pallas, 1771)

Phrynocephalus maculatus Anderson, 1872

Phrynocephalus mystaceus (Pallas, 1776)

Phrynocephalus persicus De Filippi, 1863

Phrynocephalus scutellatus (Olivier, 1807)

Trapelus agilis (Olivier, 1807)

Trapelus lessonae (De Filippi, 1865)

Uromastyx asmussi (Strauch, 1863)

Uromastyx loricata (Blanford, 1874)

Anguidae Gray, 1825

Anguis fragilis

Pseudopus apodus

Gekkonidae Gray, 1825

Eublepharis angramainyu Anderson & Leviton, 1966

Eublepharis macularius (Blyth, 1854)

Agamura persica

Asaccus elisae

Asaccus griseonotus Dixon & Anderson, 1973

Bunopus crassicauda Nikolsky, 1907

Bunopus tuberculatus Blanford, 1874

Crossobamon eversmanni Wiegmann, 1834

Cyrtopodion brevipes (Blanford, 1874)

Cyrtopodion caspium (Eichwald, 1831)

Cyrtopodion kachhense Stoliczka, 1872

Cyrtopodion scabrum (Heyden, 1827)

Hemidactylus flaviviridis Rüppell, 1835

Hemidactylus persicus Anderson, 1872

Mediodactylus heterocercum (Blanford, 1874)

Mediodactylus russowii (Strauch, 1887)

Mediodactylus spinicaudum (Strauch, 1887)

Pristurus rupestris Blanford, 1874

Stenodactylus doriae (Blanford, 1874)

Tropiocolotes helenae (Nikolsky, 1907)

Tropiocolotes latifi Leviton & Anderson, 1972

Tropiocolotes persicus (Nikolsky, 1903)

Tropiocolotes steudneri (Peters, 1869)

Teratoscincus bedriagai

Teratoscincus microlepis

Teratoscincus scincus

Lacertidae Bonaparte, 1831

Acanthodactylus boskianus

Acanthodactylus grandis Boulenger, 1909

Acanthodactylus micropholis Blanford, 1874

Acanthodactylus schmidti Haas, 1957

Apathya cappadocica (Werner, 1902)

Darevskia chlorogaster (Boulenger, 1908)

Darevskia defilippii (Camerano, 1877)

Darevskia raddei (Uzzell & Darevsky, 1973)

Eremias andersoni Darevsky & Szczerbak, 1978

Eremias fasciata Blanford, 1874

Eremias intermedia (Strauch, 1876)

Eremias kavirensis Mozaffari & Parham, 2007

Eremias lineolata (Nikolsky, 1897)

Eremias papenfussi Mozaffari, Ahmadzadeh & Parham, 2011

Eremias persica Blanford, 1875

Eremias pleskei Nikolsky, 1905

Eremias strauchi Kessler, 1878

Lacerta media

Lacerta strigata Eichwald, 1831

Mesalina watsonana (Stoliczka, 1872)

Ophisops elegans Ménétriés, 1832

Timon princeps (Blanford, 1874)

Scincidae Gray, 1825

Ablepharus pannonicus (Fitzinger, 1823)

Chalcides ocellatus

Eumeces schneideri

Ophiomorus nuchalis Nilson & Andren, 1978

Ophiomorus tridactylus (Blyth, 1853)

Boidae Gray, 1825

Eryx elegans (Gray, 1849)

Eryx jaculus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eryx jayakari Boulenger, 1888

Eryx miliaris Pallas, 1773

Eryx tataricus (Lichtenstein, 1823)

Colubridae Oppel, 1811

Boiga trigonata (Schneider, 1802)

Dolichophis jugularis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eirenis collaris (Ménétriés, 1832)

Eirenis medus (Chrenov, 1940)

Eirenis persicus (Anderson, 1872)

Eirenis punctatolineatus (Boettger, 1892)

Hemorrhois nummifer (Reuss, 1834)

Hemorrhois ravergieri (Ménétries, 1832)

Platyceps najadum (Eichwald, 1831)

Platyceps rhodorachis (Jan, 1865)

Platyceps ventromaculatus (Gray, 1834)

Spalerosophis diadema (Schlegel, 1837)

Spalerosophis microlepis Jan, 1865

Telescopus fallax

Telescopus rhinopoma (Blanford, 1874)

Zamenis persicus (Werner, 1913)

Natrix natrix

Natrix tessellata

Lamprophiidae

Psammophis lineolatus

Psammophis schokari

Leptotyphlopidae Stejneger, 1892

Myriopholis macrorhyncha (Jan, 1860)

Typhlopidae Merrem, 1820

Typhlops vermicularis (Merrem, 1820)

Typhlops wilsoni Wall, 1908

Viperidae Oppel, 1811

Gloydius halys (Pallas, 1776)

Cerastes gasperettii Leviton & Anderson, 1967

Echis carinatus (Schneider, 1801)

Macrovipera lebetina

Pseudocerastes urarachnoides Bostanchi, Anderson, Kami & Papenfuss, 2006

Vipera ursinii (Bonaparte, 1835)

Cheloniidae

Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Emydidae

Emys orbicularis

Geoemydidae Theobald, 1868

Mauremys caspica (Gmelin, 1774)

Trionychidae Fitzinger, 1826

Rafetus euphraticus (Daudin, 1802)

Bufonidae Gray, 1825

Bufo eichwaldi Litvinchuk, Borkin, Skorinov & Rosanov, 2008

Duttaphrynus olivaceus (Blanford, 1874)

Pseudepidalea luristanica (Schmidt, 1952)

Pseudepidalea variabilis (Pallas, 1769)

Dicroglossidae Anderson, 1871

Euphlyctis cyanophlyctis (Schneider, 1799)

Hylidae Rafinesque, 1815

Hyla orientalis Bedriaga, 1890

Hyla savignyi Audouin, 1827

Pelobatidae Bonaparte, 1850

Pelobates syriacus

Ranidae Rafinesque, 1814

Pelophylax ridibundus (Pallas, 1771)

Rana pseudodalmatina Eiselt & Schmidtler, 1971

Salamandridae Goldfuss, 1820

Neurergus kaiseri Schmidt, 1952

Neurergus microspilotus (Nesterov, 1916)

Salamandra infraimmaculata (Martens, 1885)

Triturus karelinii (Strauch, 1870)

Others